Parsley Oil is a beautiful fresh Australian oil known for its cosmetic uses. It assists in rejuvenating broken capillaries and refreshing the skin. It is known as a calming oil and has been said to ease digestive tension.
Parsley Oil is extracted from plants grown in Australia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. Recommended for skin care, blends, burners, soaps and candles. Care Instructions: Not recommended for ingestion.